Senior Players List

Fremantle Dockers Senior Players List 2018 is given below:

NoPlayer NameHtWtDoBDebutRecruited From
1Hayden Ballantyne1737916.07.87Rd 13,2009Baldivis (WA)/Peel Thunder (WAFL)
2Griffin Logue1939513.04.98Rd 3,2017Kalamunda (WA)/Guildford Grammar (WA)/Swan Districts (WAFL)
3Brandon Matera1737411.03.92Rd 2,2011Bullcreek Leeming (WA)/South Fremantle (WAFL)/Gold Coast
4Sean Darcy20111112.06.98Rd 14,2017Cobden (Vic)/Xavier College (Vic)/Geelong U18
5Adam Cerra1868107.10.99Norwood (Vic)/Wesley College (Vic)/Eastern U18
6Danyle Pearce1787907.04.86Rd 18,2005Fitzroy (SA)/Sturt (SANFL)/Port Adelaide
7Nat Fyfe1909218.09.91Rd 5,2010Lake Grace (WA)/Claremont (WAFL)
8Andrew Brayshaw1848408.11.99Hampton Rovers (Vic)/Hailbury College (Vic)/Sandringham U18
9Bradley Hill1817809.07.93Rd 4,2012Quinns District (WA)/West Perth (WAFL)/Hawthorn
10Michael Walters1777507.01.91Rd 11,2009Midvale (WA)/Swan Districts (WAFL)
11Tommy Sheridan1878228.10.93Rd 23,2012Riddells Creek (Vic)/Calder U18
12Mitchell Crowden1748428.04.99Walkerville (SA)/Sturt (SANFL)
13Harley Bennell1858502.10.92Rd 2,2011Pinjarra (WA)/Peel Thunder (WAFL)/Gold Coast
14Nathan Wilson1858207.01.93Rd 1,2012Mandurah Centrals (WA)/Peel Thunder (WAFL)/GWS Giants
15Ethan Hughes1878807.12.94Rd 23,2015Harvey Brunswick (WA)/Swan Districts (WAFL)
16David Mundy1929120.07.85Rd 6,2005Seymour (Vic)/Murray U18
17Hugh Dixon1949526.10.99Kingsborough (Tas)
18Darcy Tucker1838323.01.97Rd 5,2016Horsham Saints (Vic)/North Ballarat U18
19Connor Blakely1889002.03.96Rd 23,2015Bunbury (WA)/Swan Districts (WAFL)
20Matt Taberner1999717.06.93Rd 13,2013Myrtleford (Vic)/Murray U18
21Joel Hamling1949009.04.93Rd 9,2015Cable Beach (WA)/Claremont (WAFL)/Geelong List/Western Bulldogs
22Shane Kersten1919015.03.93Rd 14,2014Lakes (WA)/South Fremantle (WAFL)/Geelong
23Cam McCarthy1929201.04.95Rd 23,2014South Coogee (WA)/South Fremantle (WAFL)/GWS Giants
24Tom North1848414.02.99Heathmont (Vic)/Eastern U18
25Alex Pearce2009809.06.95Rd 6,2015Ulverstone (Tas)/Devonport (Tas)
26Ed Langdon1827801.02.96Rd 22,2015Glen Iris (Vic)/Melbourne Grammar (Vic)/Sandringham U18
27Lachie Neale1778224.05.93Rd 4,2012Kybybolite (SA)/Glenelg (SANFL)
28Brady Grey1828620.07.95Rd 23,2015Burnie Dockers (Tas)
30Lloyd Meek20310522.04.98SMW Rovers (Vic)/Greater Western Victoria U18/North Ballarat (VFL)
31Aaron Sandilands21111806.12.82Rd 1,2003Mt Barker (WA)/East Fremantle (WAFL)
32Stephen Hill1838101.05.90Rd 1,2009Quinns District (WA)/West Perth (WAFL)
33Cameron Sutcliffe1868723.05.92Rd 15,2012Kadina (SA)/Woodville-West Torrens (SANFL)
34Lee Spurr1828227.07.87Rd 6,2012Morningside (Qld)/Central District (SANFL)
35Michael Apeness20010528.01.95Rd 16,2014Donvale (Vic)/Eastern U18
36Brennan Cox1939613.08.98Rd 12,2017Woodville South (SA)/Woodville-West Torrens (SANFL)
37Michael Johnson1959220.10.84Rd 4,2005Belmont (WA)/Perth (WAFL)
38Luke Ryan1868806.02.96Rd 11,2017Moonee Valley (Vic)/Coburg (VFL)
39Sam Switkowski1787020.11.96Research (Vic)/Northern U18/Box Hill Hawks (VFL)
40Scott Jones20311520.05.95Busselton (WA)/East Perth (WAFL)