Senior Players List

Gold Coast Suns Senior Players List 2019 is given below:

NO.PLAYERSHTWTDOBDEBUTRECRUITED FROM 
1Pearce Hanley1858515.11.88Rd 21,2008County Mayo (Ireland)/Brisbane
2Anthony Miles1808028.02.92North Albury (NSW)/Murray U18/GWS Giants
3Jack Bowes1878223.11.86Surfers Paradise (Qld)/Cairns Saints (Qld)
4Jack Martin1868229.01.95Rd 1,2014Towns (WA)/Claremont (WAFL)
5Jarrod Harbrow1787318.07.88Rd 4,2007Cairns (Qld)/Mooroopna (Vic)/Murray U18/Western Bulldogs
6Alex Sexton1868403.12.93Rd 8,2012Springwood (Qld)/Redland (NEAFL)
7Will Brodie1898823.08.98Shepparton (Vic)/Murray U18
8Brayden Fiorini1868322.08.97Greensborough (Vic)/Northern U18
9Ben Ainsworth1787810.02.98Morwell (Vic)/Gippsland U18
10Charlie Ballard1958323.07.99Mitcham (SA)/Sturt (SANFL)
11Touk Miller1788422.02.96Maribyrnong Park (Vic)/Calder U18
12Sam Day19710206.09.92Rd 7,2011Mitcham Hawks (SA)/Sturt (SANFL)
13Callum Ah Chee1827809.10.97Kelmscott (WA)/South Fremantle (WAFL)
14Lachie Weller1818223.02.96Southport (Qld)/Broadbeach (Qld)/Fremantle
15Aaron Young1898406.12.92Wantirna South (Vic)/Yarra Valley Grammar (Vic)/Eastern U18/Port Adelaide
16Rory Thompson20010012.03.91Rd 16,2011Southport (Qld)
17Corey Ellis1937910.01.92Southern Districts (NT)/Melbourne Grammar (Vic)/NT U18
19Joshua Corbett1999031.10.92Sorrento (Vic)/Dandenong U18
20Jack Hombsch1899018.12.87Shepparton United (Vic)/Werribee (VFL)/Fremantle
22Tom Nicholls20310304.03.92Rd 8,2011Cheltenham (Vic)/Sandringham U18
23Sean Lemmens1848302.11.94Rd 1,2014Salisbury (SA)/Port Adelaide (SANFL)
24David Swallow1858619.11.92Rd 2,2011Rossmoyne (WA)/East Fremantle (WAFL)
25Sam Collins1849822.07.92St Peters (Vic)/Sandringham U18/Adelaide
27Wil Powell1857026.08.99Scarborough (WA)/Claremont (WAFL)
28Jarrod Witts11111113.09.92Rd 6,2013St Ives (NSW)/Sydney University (NSW)/Collingwood
29Chris Burgess827826.01.98Surfers Paradise (Qld)/Cairns Saints (Qld)
30Peter Wright10210008.09.96Moonee Valley (Vic)/Calder U18
31Jordan Murdoch878223.07.99Mitcham (SA)/Sturt (SANFL)
32Brayden Crossley19810216.08.99Labrador (Qld)/Southport (Qld)
33George Horlin-Smith1888422.12.92Payneham Norwood Union (SA)/Sturt (SANFL)
34Ben King2028707.07.00Old Haileybury FC/Haileybury College
36Josh Schoenfeld1868403.07.97Rockingham (WA)/Peel Thunder (WAFL)
37Izak Rankine1808023.04.00West Adelaide / Henley High
38Jesse Joyce1918517.08.97Palm Beach-Currumbin (Qld)
41Jack Lukosius1958509.08.00Shepparton (Vic)/Murray U18
42Connor Nutting1877909.10.99Broadbeach (Qld)/Brisbane (NEAFL)
43Jez McLennan1848207.09.00
44Darcy Macpherson1747829.10.97Diamond Creek (Vic)/Northern U18
46Caleb Graham1949012.09.00Suns/Palm Beach Currumbin