Senior Players List

Richmond Tigers Senior Players List 2018 is given below:

NO.PLAYERSHTWTDOBDEBUTRECRUITED FROM 
1Nick Vlastuin1878719.04.94Rd 5,2013Eltham (Vic)/Northern U18
2Dylan Grimes1939016.07.91Rd 22,2010Hurstbridge (Vic)/Northern U18
3Dion Prestia1758212.10.92Rd 2,2011West Lalor (Vic)/Assumption College (Vic)/Calder U18/Gold Coast
4Dustin Martin1879226.06.91Rd 1,2010Castlemaine (Vic)/Bendigo U18
5Brandon Ellis1818203.08.93Rd 1,2012West Coburg (Vic)/Calder U18
6Shaun Grigg1908419.04.88Rd 14,2007Redan (Vic)/North Ballarat U18/Carlton
7Dan Butler1828003.06.96Rd 1,2017Lake Wendouree (Vic)/North Ballarat U18
8Jack Riewoldt1939231.10.88Rd 9,2007Clarence (Tas)/Tasmania U18
9Trent Cotchin1858507.04.90Rd 8,2008PEGS (Vic)/Northern U18
10Shane Edwards1828125.10.88Rd 4,2007Golden Grove (SA)/North Adelaide (SANFL)
11Jason Castagna1818012.07.96Rd 6,2016Warrandyte (Vic)/Marcellin College (Vic)/Northern U18
12David Astbury1959626.02.91Rd 4,2010Tatyoon (Vic)/North Ballarat U18
13Jack Higgins1777619.03.99Rd 3,2018East Malvern (Vic)/Oakleigh U18
14Bachar Houli1808412.05.88Rd 7,2007Spotswood (Vic)/Western U18/Essendon
15Jayden Short1787524.01.96Rd 2,2016Bundoora (Vic)/Northern U18
17Daniel Rioli1797616.04.97Rd 1,2016St Mary's (NT)/East Point (Vic)/St Pat's College (Vic)/North Ballarat U18
18Alex Rance1949509.10.89Rd 2,2009Noranda (WA)/Swan Districts (WAFL)
19Tom J. Lynch1999931.10.92Rd 7,2011Sorrento (Vic)/Dandenong U18
22Josh Caddy1868828.09.92Rd 23,2011Eltham (Vic)/(Northern U18/Gold Coast/Geelong
23Kane Lambert1787726.11.91Rd 2,2015Preston (Vic)/Northern U18/Northern Blues (VFL)/Wtown (VFL)
25Toby Nankervis19910212.08.94Rd 14,2015Georgetown (Tas)/North Launceston (Tas)/Sydney
26Riley Collier-Dawkins1938803.02.00Waverley Blues/Salesian
27Jack Ross1868803.03.90Noble Park/Caulfield
28Fraser Turner1877626.12.00
29Shai Bolton1757608.12.98Rd 9,2017Forrestdale (WA)/South Fremantle (WAFL)
31Oleg Markov1888008.05.96Rd 16,2016Gepps Cross (SA)/North Adelaide (SANFL)
32Luke English1817920.08.00
33Kamdyn McIntosh1919103.04.94Rd 1,2015Pinjarra (WA)/Peel Thunder (WAFL)
34Jack Graham1818225.02.98Rd 22,2017Tea Tree Gully (SA)/North Adelaide (SANFL)
35Nathan Broad1928915.04.93Rd 12,2016Upper Swan (WA)/Swan Districts (WAFL)
36Callum Moore1939203.09.96Rd 22,2016Aberfeldie (Vic)/Calder U18
37Connor Menadue1878019.09.96Rd 7,2015Spotswood (Vic)/Western U18
38Noah Balta1949423.10.99Essendon Doutta Stars (Vic)/Calder U18
39Nathan Drummond1828019.01.95Rd 4,2015Shepparton Bears (Vic)/Melbourne Grammar (Vic)/Murray U18
40Callum Coleman-Jones2009713.06.99Unley (SA)/Scotch College (SA)/Sturt (SANFL)
42Ryan Garthwaite1929030.06.98Lavington Panthers (NSW)/Murray U18
45Patrick Naish1827115.01.99Ivanhoe (Vic)/Ivanhoe Grammar (Vic)/Northern U18
46Ben Miller1959431.08.99Railways, Kalgoorlie (WA)/Subiaco (WAFL)
47Ivan Soldo20410614.04.96Rd 7,2017Northern U18